The date of the game cannot be considered definite until the kick off time (GMT+1) is given.
The date and time of games will be decided approximately ten days before.
Competition | Round | Date | Time | Match | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||||
1st leg | Wed 29 Aug | 21:00 | ABC Braga-Andebol | 26 - 28 | FC Barcelona | ||
September | |||||||
2nd leg | Wed 05 Sep | 19:30 | FC Barcelona | 37 - 28 | ABC Braga-Andebol | info | |
Jornada 01 | Sat 29 Sep | 10:30 | HC Banik Karvina | 20 - 35 | FC Barcelona | ||
October | |||||||
Jornada 02 | Thu 04 Oct | 20:30 | FC Barcelona | 34 - 27 | Zarja Kaspija Astrakhan | info | |
Jornada 03 | Thu 11 Oct | 20:30 | FC Barcelona | 34 - 26 | US Ivry Handball | info | |
November | |||||||
Jornada 04 | Thu 08 Nov | 17:00 | Zarja Kaspija Astrakhan | 30 - 31 | FC Barcelona | ||
Jornada 05 | Sat 17 Nov | 16:30 | FC Barcelona | 43 - 25 | HC Banik Karvina | info | |
Jornada 06 | Sun 25 Nov | 19:00 | US Ivry Handball | 27 - 29 | FC Barcelona | ||
February | |||||||
Jornada 01 | Sun 10 Feb | 15:50 | GOG Gudme | 35 - 33 | FC Barcelona | ||
Jornada 02 | Sat 16 Feb | 17:00 | FC Barcelona | 39 - 28 | Celje Pivovarna Lasko | ||
Jornada 03 | Sat 23 Feb | 16:15 | SC Pick Szeged | 28 - 33 | FC Barcelona | ||
March | |||||||
Jornada 04 | Sat 01 Mar | 17:00 | Celje Pivovarna Lasko | 27 - 32 | FC Barcelona | ||
Jornada 05 | Sat 08 Mar | 16:30 | FC Barcelona | 29 - 24 | GOG Gudme | ||
Jornada 06 | Sat 15 Mar | 16:30 | FC Barcelona | 28 - 32 | SC Pick Szeged | ||
April | |||||||
Semifinal anada | Sun 06 Apr | 17:00 | THW Kiel | 41 - 31 | FC Barcelona | ||
Semifinal tornada | Sun 13 Apr | 16:45 | FC Barcelona | 44 - 37 | THW Kiel | info |
Teams Group 1 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 1 | Pts | |
THW Kiel | 10 | |
Chehovski Medvedi, Chekhov | 6 | |
Ademar León | 6 | |
US Ivry Handball | 2 |
Teams Group 2 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 2 | Pts | |
BM Ciudad Real | 10 | |
VFL Gummersbach | 6 | |
Montpellier HB | 6 | |
RK Gorenje Velenje | 2 |
Teams Group 3 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 3 | Pts | |
HSV Hamburg | 8 | |
Portland San Antonio | 6 | |
HC Croatia Osiguranje | 6 | |
SG Flensburg-Handewitt | 4 |
Teams Group 4 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 4 | Pts | |
FC Barcelona | 8 | |
GOG Gudme | 7 | |
SC Pick Szeged | 6 | |
Celje Pivovarna Lasko | 3 |
Teams Group A | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup A | Pts | |
FC Barcelona | 12 | |
US Ivry Handball | 6 | |
Zarja Kaspija Astrakhan | 5 | |
HC Banik Karvina | 1 |
Teams Group B | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup B | Pts | |
THW Kiel | 12 | |
Montpellier HB | 8 | |
Hammarby IF HF | 2 | |
HCM Constanta | 2 |
Teams Group C | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup C | Pts | |
Ademar León | 9 | |
HC Croatia Osiguranje | 5 | |
Kadetten Schaffhausen | 5 | |
Vardar Skopje | 5 |
Teams Group D | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup D | Pts | |
Portland San Antonio | 10 | |
GOG Gudme | 8 | |
Tatran Presov | 3 | |
A1 Bregenz HB | 3 |
Teams Group E | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup E | Pts | |
HSV Hamburg | 11 | |
Chehovski Medvedi, Chekhov | 9 | |
ZTR Zaporozhye | 2 | |
Viborg HK A/S | 2 |
Teams Group F | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup F | Pts | |
VFL Gummersbach | 9 | |
Celje Pivovarna Lasko | 7 | |
MKB Veszprém KC | 6 | |
Valur Reykjavik | 2 |
Teams Group G | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup G | Pts | |
BM Ciudad Real | 12 | |
SG Flensburg-Handewitt | 6 | |
Drammen HK | 3 | |
Interferie Zaglebie Lubin | 3 |
Teams Group H | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup H | Pts | |
SC Pick Szeged | 12 | |
RK Gorenje Velenje | 8 | |
HC Bosna Sarajevo | 2 | |
HC Meshkov Brest | 2 |
Copyright - FCBarcelona | Legal Terms | Buy tickets FC Barcelona | This is the FC Barcelona official website