CatalÓ

Salta el menu

Language menu


Official Website of FC Barcelona Borges (handball)


Top of page

Content

Link to related content

Handball: All Matches 2010/11

The date of the game cannot be considered definite until the kick off time (GMT+1) is given.
The date and time of games will be decided approximately ten days before.

Competition Round Date Time Match
August
Friendly Game - Fri 13 Aug 20:00 FC Barcelona Borges 29 - 26 Kielce
Friendly Game - Sat 14 Aug 17:00 Kielce 19 - 26 FC Barcelona Borges
Friendly Game - Fri 20 Aug 19:30 FC Barcelona Borges 44 - 30 Octavio Pilotes Posada
Friendly Game Povoa de Varzim Sat 21 Aug 17:00 FC Barcelona Borges 38 - 23 Sporting de Lisboa
Friendly Game Povoa de Varzim Sun 22 Aug 17:00 FC Barcelona Borges 36 - 24 Porto
Friendly Game - Wed 25 Aug 19:00 FC Barcelona Borges 36 - 24 Puerto Sagunto
Pirineus League Final Sun 29 Aug 18:00 FC Barcelona Borges 38 - 31 Fraikin BM Granollers
September
Spanish Super Cup Final Sun 05 Sep 18:15 Renovalia Ciudad Real 29 - 28 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 01 Sat 11 Sep 12:30 FC Barcelona Borges 34 - 25 BM Torrevieja
Asobal League Jornada 02 Fri 17 Sep 21:00 J.D. Arrate 17 - 30 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 03 Tue 21 Sep 20:00 FC Barcelona Borges 46 - 28 Toledo BM
Champions League Jornada 01 Sat 25 Sep 16:20 FC Barcelona Borges 30 - 31 Rhein-Neckar Lowen
Asobal League Jornada 04 Thu 30 Sep 20:30 CAI BM Aragˇn 30 - 32 FC Barcelona Borges
October
Champions League Jornada 02 Sun 03 Oct 16:45 THW Kiel 28 - 28 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 05 Wed 06 Oct 20:00 FC Barcelona Borges 36 - 22 Quabit BM Guadalajara
Champions League Jornada 03 Sat 09 Oct 16:15 FC Barcelona Borges 44 - 33 Celje Pivovarna Lasko
Asobal League Jornada 06 Wed 13 Oct 20:30 AMAYA Sport San Antonio 25 - 26 FC Barcelona Borges
Champions League Jornada 04 Sun 17 Oct 15:45 Chambery Savoie HB 27 - 26 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 07 Tue 19 Oct 20:00 FC Barcelona Borges 35 - 22 Cuenca 2016
Asobal League Jornada 08 Sun 24 Oct 20:00 Fraikin BM Granollers 23 - 31 FC Barcelona Borges
November
Asobal League Jornada 09 Fri 05 Nov 20:30 FC Barcelona Borges 41 - 29 Alser-BM Puerto Sagunto
Asobal League Jornada 10 Sat 13 Nov 18:30 BM Alcobendas 23 - 36 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 11 Wed 17 Nov 20:30 Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid 22 - 26 FC Barcelona Borges
Champions League Jornada 05 Sat 20 Nov 15:00 KS Vive Targi Kielce 26 - 33 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 12 Wed 24 Nov 19:00 FC Barcelona Borges 27 - 24 Renovalia Ciudad Real
Champions League Jornada 06 Sat 27 Nov 16:15 FC Barcelona Borges 28 - 28 KS Vive Targi Kielce
December
Asobal League Jornada 13 Wed 01 Dec 20:30 Reale Ademar Leˇn 24 - 30 FC Barcelona Borges
Champions League Jornada 07 Sun 05 Dec 17:15 FC Barcelona Borges 32 - 29 THW Kiel
Asobal League Jornada 14 Wed 08 Dec 18:00 FC Barcelona Borges 35 - 30 Naturhouse La Rioja
Asobal League Jornada 15 Sat 11 Dec 18:30 Antequera 2010 28 - 35 FC Barcelona Borges
ASOBAL Cup Semifinal Sat 18 Dec 16:00 Reale Ademar Leˇn 26 - 29 FC Barcelona Borges
ASOBAL Cup Final Sun 19 Dec 20:00 FC Barcelona Borges 31 - 34 Renovalia Ciudad Real
February
Asobal League Jornada 16 Sat 05 Feb 18:00 BM Torrevieja 25 - 34 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 17 Fri 11 Feb 18:30 FC Barcelona Borges 39 - 21 J.D. Arrate
Asobal League Jornada 18 Wed 16 Feb 20:30 Toledo BM 26 - 35 FC Barcelona Borges
Champions League Jornada 08 Sun 20 Feb 15:30 Rhein-Neckar Lowen 38 - 38 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 19 Wed 23 Feb 20:30 FC Barcelona Borges 33 - 24 CAI BM Aragˇn
Champions League Jornada 09 Sun 27 Feb 17:15 FC Barcelona Borges 38 - 23 Chambery Savoie HB
March
Asobal League Jornada 20 Tue 01 Mar 20:30 Quabit BM Guadalajara 30 - 38 FC Barcelona Borges
Champions League Jornada 10 Sat 05 Mar 18:00 Celje Pivovarna Lasko 27 - 30 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 21 Wed 16 Mar 21:00 FC Barcelona Borges 35 - 25 AMAYA Sport San Antonio
Asobal League Jornada 22 Sat 19 Mar 18:30 Cuenca 2016 24 - 36 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 23 Wed 23 Mar 20:30 FC Barcelona Borges 36 - 29 Fraikin BM Granollers
Champions League 1/8 anada Sun 27 Mar 17:30 FC Barcelona Borges 28 - 21 MKB VeszprÚm KC
Asobal League Jornada 24 Wed 30 Mar 20:15 Alser-BM Puerto Sagunto 29 - 32 FC Barcelona Borges
April
Champions League 1/8 tornada Sat 02 Apr 16:15 MKB VeszprÚm KC 30 - 26 FC Barcelona Borges
Spanish Cup 1/4 Thu 07 Apr 19:00 FC Barcelona Borges 30 - 28 Reale Ademar Leˇn
Spanish Cup Semifinal Sat 09 Apr 20:00 FC Barcelona Borges 25 - 26 Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid
Asobal League Jornada 25 Sat 16 Apr 17:30 FC Barcelona Borges 45 - 25 BM Alcobendas
Asobal League Jornada 26 Tue 19 Apr 20:30 FC Barcelona Borges 36 - 23 Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid
Champions League 1/4 anada Sun 24 Apr 19:30 FC Barcelona Borges 27 - 25 THW Kiel
Asobal League Jornada 27 Tue 26 Apr 20:30 Renovalia Ciudad Real 30 - 27 FC Barcelona Borges
May
Champions League 1/4 tornada Sun 01 May 18:30 THW Kiel 33 - 36 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 28 Sat 07 May 18:30 FC Barcelona Borges 28 - 27 Reale Ademar Leˇn
Asobal League Jornada 29 Sat 14 May 18:00 Naturhouse La Rioja 25 - 30 FC Barcelona Borges
Asobal League Jornada 30 Sat 21 May 18:30 FC Barcelona Borges 36 - 25 Antequera 2010
Champions League Semifinal anada Sat 28 May 15:15 Rhein-Neckar Lowen 28 - 30 FC Barcelona Borges
Champions League Final Sun 29 May 18:00 FC Barcelona Borges 27 - 24 Renovalia Ciudad Real

Top of page

Back to top

Related content

Handball News

Handball: Match Archive 2010/11

Table 2010/11

League table
Teams
Position Teams Pts
1 Alser-BM Puerto Sagunto 0
2 Antequera 2010 0
3 BM Alcobendas 0
4 BM Torrevieja 0
5 CAI BM Aragˇn 0
6 Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid 0
7 Cuenca 2016 0
8 FC Barcelona Borges 0
9 Fraikin BM Granollers 0
10 J.D. Arrate 0
11 Labaro Toledo BM 0
12 Naturhouse La Rioja 0
13 Rayet BM Guadalajara 0
14 Reale Ademar Leˇn 0
15 Renovalia Ciudad Real 0
16 Reyno de Navarra San Antonio 0
Full table

Table 2010/11

Table - Group 1
Teams Group 1
TeamsGroup 1 Pts
THW Kiel 16
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 13
FC Barcelona Borges 13
Chambery Savoie HB 8
Celje Pivovarna Lasko 6
KS Vive Targi Kielce 4
Table - Group 2
Teams Group 2
TeamsGroup 2 Pts
Montpellier Agglomeration HB 16
MKB VeszprÚm KC 16
HSV Hamburg 13
KIF Kolding 10
IK Sńvehof 3
Tatran Presov 2
Table - Group 3
Teams Group 3
TeamsGroup 3 Pts
Chehovski Medvedi 14
Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid 13
Pick Szeged 10
Kadetten Handball 9
HC Dinamo-Minsk 8
AaB Handball 6
Table - Group 4
Teams Group 4
TeamsGroup 4 Pts
Renovalia Ciudad Real 17
SG Flensburg-Handewitt 16
HC Croatia Osiguranje 14
HC Bosna Sarajevo 5
St. Petersburg HC 4
HCM Constanta 4
Full table

Official sponsors


Copyright - FCBarcelona | Legal Terms | Buy tickets FC Barcelona | This is the FC Barcelona official website

Follow us on: Facebook | Twitter | Youtube | RSS


Back to top
Top of page