The date of the game cannot be considered definite until the kick off time (GMT+1) is given.
The date and time of games will be decided approximately ten days before.
Competition | Round | Date | Time | Match | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||||
Jornada 01 | Sat 04 Oct | 16:10 | Drammen HK | 24 - 29 | FC Barcelona Borges | info | |
Jornada 02 | Sun 12 Oct | 17:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 30 - 19 | HC Metalurg Skopje | info | |
Jornada 03 | Sun 19 Oct | 17:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 27 - 31 | THW Kiel | ||
November | |||||||
Jornada 04 | Sat 08 Nov | 17:00 | HC Metalurg Skopje | 22 - 29 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 05 | Sun 16 Nov | 17:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 38 - 27 | Drammen HK | ||
Jornada 06 | Sun 23 Nov | 17:30 | THW Kiel | 33 - 26 | FC Barcelona Borges | info | |
February | |||||||
Jornada 01 | Sat 14 Feb | 16:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 28 - 31 | BM Ciudad Real | ||
Jornada 02 | Sun 22 Feb | 17:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 36 - 27 | GOG Svendborg Gudme | info | |
March | |||||||
Jornada 03 | Sun 01 Mar | 20:00 | BM Ciudad Real | 32 - 29 | FC Barcelona Borges | info | |
Jornada 04 | Sun 08 Mar | 15:50 | GOG Svendborg Gudme | 29 - 35 | FC Barcelona Borges |
Teams Group 1 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 1 | Pts | |
HSV Hamburg | 6 | |
Chehovski Medvedi | 4 | |
Portland San Antonio | 4 | |
FCK Handbold A/S | 2 |
Teams Group 2 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 2 | Pts | |
Rhein-Neckar Lowen | 6 | |
HC Croatia Osiguranje | 6 | |
Chambery Savoie HB | 4 | |
Celje Pivovarna Lasko | 0 |
Teams Group 3 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 3 | Pts | |
MKB Veszprém KC | 8 | |
SG Flensburg-Handewitt | 4 | |
Montpellier HB | 2 | |
Reale Ademar León | 2 |
Teams Group 4 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 4 | Pts | |
THW Kiel | 6 | |
BM Ciudad Real | 6 | |
FC Barcelona Borges | 4 | |
GOG Svendborg Gudme | 0 |
Teams Group A | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup A | Pts | |
Chambery Savoie HB | 10 | |
Celje Pivovarna Lasko | 8 | |
Hammarby IF HF | 6 | |
HC Granitas-Karys | 0 |
Teams Group B | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup B | Pts | |
BM Ciudad Real | 10 | |
GOG Svendborg Gudme | 6 | |
HC Bosna Sarajevo | 5 | |
ASE Doukas | 1 |
Teams Group C | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup C | Pts | |
THW Kiel | 12 | |
FC Barcelona Borges | 8 | |
HC Metalurg Skopje | 4 | |
Drammen HK | 0 |
Teams Group D | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup D | Pts | |
HSV Hamburg | 12 | |
FCK Handbold A/S | 8 | |
Tatran Presov | 4 | |
RK Crvena Zvezda Beograd | 0 |
Teams Group E | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup E | Pts | |
Chehovski Medvedi | 8 | |
Portland San Antonio | 8 | |
Steaua MFA Bucuresti | 6 | |
RK Cimos Koper | 2 |
Teams Group F | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup F | Pts | |
SG Flensburg-Handewitt | 10 | |
MKB Veszprém KC | 8 | |
Haukar Hafnarfjördur | 4 | |
ZTR Zaporozhye | 2 |
Teams Group G | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup G | Pts | |
Reale Ademar León | 9 | |
Montpellier HB | 9 | |
ZMC Amicitia Zurich | 5 | |
A1 Bregenz HB | 1 |
Teams Group H | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup H | Pts | |
Rhein-Neckar Lowen | 10 | |
HC Croatia Osiguranje | 10 | |
Pick Szeged | 4 | |
Wisla Plock SA | 0 |
Copyright - FCBarcelona | Legal Terms | Buy tickets FC Barcelona | This is the FC Barcelona official website