The date of the game cannot be considered definite until the kick off time (GMT+1) is given.
The date and time of games will be decided approximately ten days before.
Competition | Round | Date | Time | Match | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||||
Friendly Game | - | Fri 13 Aug | 20:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 29 - 26 | Kielce | |
Friendly Game | - | Sat 14 Aug | 17:00 | Kielce | 19 - 26 | FC Barcelona Borges | |
Friendly Game | - | Fri 20 Aug | 19:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 44 - 30 | Octavio Pilotes Posada | |
Friendly Game | Povoa de Varzim | Sat 21 Aug | 17:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 38 - 23 | Sporting de Lisboa | |
Friendly Game | Povoa de Varzim | Sun 22 Aug | 17:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 36 - 24 | Porto | |
Friendly Game | - | Wed 25 Aug | 19:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 36 - 24 | Puerto Sagunto | |
Pirineus League | Final | Sun 29 Aug | 18:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 38 - 31 | Fraikin BM Granollers | |
September | |||||||
Spanish Super Cup | Final | Sun 05 Sep | 18:15 | Renovalia Ciudad Real | 29 - 28 | FC Barcelona Borges | |
Jornada 01 | Sat 11 Sep | 12:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 34 - 25 | BM Torrevieja | ||
Jornada 02 | Fri 17 Sep | 21:00 | J.D. Arrate | 17 - 30 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 03 | Tue 21 Sep | 20:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 46 - 28 | Toledo BM | ||
Jornada 01 | Sat 25 Sep | 16:20 | FC Barcelona Borges | 30 - 31 | Rhein-Neckar Lowen | ||
Jornada 04 | Thu 30 Sep | 20:30 | CAI BM Aragón | 30 - 32 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
October | |||||||
Jornada 02 | Sun 03 Oct | 16:45 | THW Kiel | 28 - 28 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 05 | Wed 06 Oct | 20:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 36 - 22 | Quabit BM Guadalajara | ||
Jornada 03 | Sat 09 Oct | 16:15 | FC Barcelona Borges | 44 - 33 | Celje Pivovarna Lasko | ||
Jornada 06 | Wed 13 Oct | 20:30 | AMAYA Sport San Antonio | 25 - 26 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 04 | Sun 17 Oct | 15:45 | Chambery Savoie HB | 27 - 26 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 07 | Tue 19 Oct | 20:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 35 - 22 | Cuenca 2016 | ||
Jornada 08 | Sun 24 Oct | 20:00 | Fraikin BM Granollers | 23 - 31 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
November | |||||||
Jornada 09 | Fri 05 Nov | 20:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 41 - 29 | Alser-BM Puerto Sagunto | ||
Jornada 10 | Sat 13 Nov | 18:30 | BM Alcobendas | 23 - 36 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 11 | Wed 17 Nov | 20:30 | Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid | 22 - 26 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 05 | Sat 20 Nov | 15:00 | KS Vive Targi Kielce | 26 - 33 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 12 | Wed 24 Nov | 19:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 27 - 24 | Renovalia Ciudad Real | ||
Jornada 06 | Sat 27 Nov | 16:15 | FC Barcelona Borges | 28 - 28 | KS Vive Targi Kielce | ||
December | |||||||
Jornada 13 | Wed 01 Dec | 20:30 | Reale Ademar León | 24 - 30 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 07 | Sun 05 Dec | 17:15 | FC Barcelona Borges | 32 - 29 | THW Kiel | ||
Jornada 14 | Wed 08 Dec | 18:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 35 - 30 | Naturhouse La Rioja | ||
Jornada 15 | Sat 11 Dec | 18:30 | Antequera 2010 | 28 - 35 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
ASOBAL Cup | Semifinal | Sat 18 Dec | 16:00 | Reale Ademar León | 26 - 29 | FC Barcelona Borges | |
ASOBAL Cup | Final | Sun 19 Dec | 20:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 31 - 34 | Renovalia Ciudad Real | |
February | |||||||
Jornada 16 | Sat 05 Feb | 18:00 | BM Torrevieja | 25 - 34 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 17 | Fri 11 Feb | 18:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 39 - 21 | J.D. Arrate | ||
Jornada 18 | Wed 16 Feb | 20:30 | Toledo BM | 26 - 35 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 08 | Sun 20 Feb | 15:30 | Rhein-Neckar Lowen | 38 - 38 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 19 | Wed 23 Feb | 20:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 33 - 24 | CAI BM Aragón | ||
Jornada 09 | Sun 27 Feb | 17:15 | FC Barcelona Borges | 38 - 23 | Chambery Savoie HB | ||
March | |||||||
Jornada 20 | Tue 01 Mar | 20:30 | Quabit BM Guadalajara | 30 - 38 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 10 | Sat 05 Mar | 18:00 | Celje Pivovarna Lasko | 27 - 30 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 21 | Wed 16 Mar | 21:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 35 - 25 | AMAYA Sport San Antonio | ||
Jornada 22 | Sat 19 Mar | 18:30 | Cuenca 2016 | 24 - 36 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 23 | Wed 23 Mar | 20:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 36 - 29 | Fraikin BM Granollers | ||
1/8 anada | Sun 27 Mar | 17:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 28 - 21 | MKB Veszprém KC | ||
Jornada 24 | Wed 30 Mar | 20:15 | Alser-BM Puerto Sagunto | 29 - 32 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
April | |||||||
1/8 tornada | Sat 02 Apr | 16:15 | MKB Veszprém KC | 30 - 26 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Spanish Cup | 1/4 | Thu 07 Apr | 19:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 30 - 28 | Reale Ademar León | |
Spanish Cup | Semifinal | Sat 09 Apr | 20:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 25 - 26 | Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid | |
Jornada 25 | Sat 16 Apr | 17:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 45 - 25 | BM Alcobendas | ||
Jornada 26 | Tue 19 Apr | 20:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 36 - 23 | Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid | ||
1/4 anada | Sun 24 Apr | 19:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 27 - 25 | THW Kiel | ||
Jornada 27 | Tue 26 Apr | 20:30 | Renovalia Ciudad Real | 30 - 27 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
May | |||||||
1/4 tornada | Sun 01 May | 18:30 | THW Kiel | 33 - 36 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 28 | Sat 07 May | 18:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 28 - 27 | Reale Ademar León | ||
Jornada 29 | Sat 14 May | 18:00 | Naturhouse La Rioja | 25 - 30 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Jornada 30 | Sat 21 May | 18:30 | FC Barcelona Borges | 36 - 25 | Antequera 2010 | ||
Semifinal anada | Sat 28 May | 15:15 | Rhein-Neckar Lowen | 28 - 30 | FC Barcelona Borges | ||
Final | Sun 29 May | 18:00 | FC Barcelona Borges | 27 - 24 | Renovalia Ciudad Real |
Teams | ||
---|---|---|
Position | Teams | Pts |
1 | Alser-BM Puerto Sagunto | 0 |
2 | Antequera 2010 | 0 |
3 | BM Alcobendas | 0 |
4 | BM Torrevieja | 0 |
5 | CAI BM Aragón | 0 |
6 | Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid | 0 |
7 | Cuenca 2016 | 0 |
8 | FC Barcelona Borges | 0 |
9 | Fraikin BM Granollers | 0 |
10 | J.D. Arrate | 0 |
11 | Labaro Toledo BM | 0 |
12 | Naturhouse La Rioja | 0 |
13 | Rayet BM Guadalajara | 0 |
14 | Reale Ademar León | 0 |
15 | Renovalia Ciudad Real | 0 |
16 | Reyno de Navarra San Antonio | 0 |
Teams Group 1 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 1 | Pts | |
THW Kiel | 16 | |
Rhein-Neckar Lowen | 13 | |
FC Barcelona Borges | 13 | |
Chambery Savoie HB | 8 | |
Celje Pivovarna Lasko | 6 | |
KS Vive Targi Kielce | 4 |
Teams Group 2 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 2 | Pts | |
Montpellier Agglomeration HB | 16 | |
MKB Veszprém KC | 16 | |
HSV Hamburg | 13 | |
KIF Kolding | 10 | |
IK Sävehof | 3 | |
Tatran Presov | 2 |
Teams Group 3 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 3 | Pts | |
Chehovski Medvedi | 14 | |
Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid | 13 | |
Pick Szeged | 10 | |
Kadetten Handball | 9 | |
HC Dinamo-Minsk | 8 | |
AaB Handball | 6 |
Teams Group 4 | ||
---|---|---|
TeamsGroup 4 | Pts | |
Renovalia Ciudad Real | 17 | |
SG Flensburg-Handewitt | 16 | |
HC Croatia Osiguranje | 14 | |
HC Bosna Sarajevo | 5 | |
St. Petersburg HC | 4 | |
HCM Constanta | 4 |
Copyright - FCBarcelona | Legal Terms | Buy tickets FC Barcelona | This is the FC Barcelona official website